Contact +91-80-28461057


+91-80-28461057

Non-Academic Achievements

Our students have shown great enthusiasm and attained success equally in both academic and non-academic activities.

Sl No. Event Name Prize Names Venue
1 Gandhi Vichara Sanskar Pariksha Silver Medal Nimisha Philip Ann (II SEM) Gandhi Bhavan
2 Faculty Development Programe on Oral Communication Techniques Resource Person Mr. Akash Vasan & S. Venkatesh (II SEM) Seshadripuram English High School, Kumara Park, Bengaluru
3 Business Quiz 1st Students NITTE Meenkashi Institute of Technology (NMIT)
Sl No. Semester Event Prize Venue
1 II SEM Portfolio Management, Treasure Hunt, Business Quiz, Business Proposal 1st in Portfolio Management 2nd in Treasure Hunt Malleswaram Ladies Association at Academy of Higher Learning
2 IV SEM Product Launch, Banking Quiz, Treasure Hunt, Business Proposal 1st in Product Launch 2nd in Business Quiz Soundarya Institute of Management
3 IV SEM Job opportunities in central & state level Conference Services for SC/ST/GM/OBC/Minorities & other candidates - G. T. Group of Institutions Bangalore
4 II SEM Paper Presentation By Akash Vasan and S. Venkatesh on Future Banking 2nd R V Institute of Management
5 II SEM Wealth Management (Workshop) by Kempegowda Participated Acharya Bangalore B-School in association with ICMA
2 II SEM Paper Presentation By Durga and Ramya on Innovation on Business Ideas 2nd Al-Ameen Arts, Science & Commerce College

Cultural and Literary Achievements

Sl No. Events Prize Names
RC College Intercollegiate Management & Cultural Fest
1 Best Manager III Place Raju S
2 Business Quiz III Place Poornima & Amit Pal
3 Collage III Place Roqheya Sulthana & Monika Soni
Intercollegiate Management Fest held at Bishop Cotton College for Women
1 Product Launch I Place Spandana, Srujana, Sujana K Reddy, Chandrashekar & Naveen Kumar H S
Biz Wiz 2016 BU Kolar PG Center
1 Product launch I Place Punith, Poornima
2 Mock Stock II Place Lakshmidevi & Sujana K Reddy
Aspirations 2016 MLA College Fest
1 Banking Quiz II Place Poornima & Kusuma
Convergence 2016 MLA College Fest
1 Best Accountant II Place Naveen B R
1 Best Accountant Cash prize of Rs. 2,500 Ms Madhushree
Samskruthika Habba 2016
1 Hindi Anthyakshari I Amit Pal & Naveen Kumar H S
2 Kannada Anthyakshari III Anil Kumar & Naveen Kumar H S
3 Mukhapatra Abhinaya III Keerthi, Suhas, Anil Kumar, Chandrashekar, Naveen Kumar H S and Amit Pal
Essay competition held by the Employees Provident Fund Organization
Essay competition held by the Employees Provident Fund Organization, Yelahanka

Sports Achievements

Sl No. Events Prize Names
1 State Level Bangalore Rifle Shooting competition Gold & 1 Silver Medal Ms. Rojashree
2 National Rifle Shooting Competition Gold Medal Ms. Rojashree
3 National Rifle Shooting Competition Silver Medal Mr. Sharanendra